MENU

Cisco SFP-1G-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

SFP-1G-SX

Cisco SFP-1G-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

 

Product Details:

From Type:

SFP

Wavelength:

850nm

Interface:

LC duplex

Cable Type:

MMF

TX Power:

-9.5 ~ - 3dBm

Commercial Temperature Range:

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Max Data Rate:

1000Mbps

Max Cable Distance:

550m over OM2 MMF

Optical Components:

VCSEL 850nm

DOM Support:

Yes

Receiver Sensitivity:

< -17dBm

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Cisco
$12.50

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 09 January, 2019.