MENU

HPE Aruba J4860D 1000BASE-LH SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module

J4860D

HPE Aruba J4860D 1000BASE-LH SFP 1550nm 80km Transceiver Module

 

Product Details:

From Type:

SFP

Wavelength:

1550nm

Interface:

LC duplex

Cable Type:

SMF

TX Power:

-2 ~ 3dBm

Commercial Temperature Range:

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Max Data Rate:

1000Mbps

Max Cable Distance:

80km

Optical Components:

DFB 1550nm

DOM Support:

No

Receiver Sensitivity:

< -24dBm

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: HPE/Aruba/H3C
$79.90

This product was added to our catalog on Monday 14 January, 2019.