MENU

Brocade E1MG-EX-40 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

E1MG-EX-40

Brocade E1MG-EX-40 1000BASE-EX SFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

 

Product Details:

From Type:

SFP

Wavelength:

1310nm

Interface:

LC duplex

Cable Type:

SMF**

TX Power:

-5 ~ 0dBm

Commercial Temperature Range:

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Max Data Rate:

1000Mbps

Max Cable Distance:

40km*

Optical Components:

DFB 1310nm

DOM Support:

Yes

Receiver Sensitivity:

< -24dBm

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Brocade
$29.90

This product was added to our catalog on Monday 11 February, 2019.