MENU

Brocade E1MG-SX2-1310 1000BASE-SX2 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF&MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

E1MG-SX2-1310

Brocade E1MG-SX2-1310 1000BASE-SX2 SFP Transceiver Module (SMF&MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

 

Product Details:

From Type:

SFP

Wavelength:

1310nm

Interface:

LC duplex

Cable Type:

MMF/SMF

TX Power:

-9.5 ~ - 3dBm

Commercial Temperature Range:

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)     

Max Data Rate:

1000Mbps

Max Cable Distance:

600m @ OM3/OM4 MMF, 2km over SMF

Optical Components:

FP 1310nm

DOM Support:

Yes

Receiver Sensitivity:

< -17dBm

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Brocade
$17.90

This product was added to our catalog on Monday 11 February, 2019.