MENU

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, IND, DOM)

GLC-FE-100FX-RGD

Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD 100BASE-FX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC, IND, DOM)

 

Product Details:

From Type:

SFP

 

Wavelength:

1310nm

 

Interface:

LC duplex

 

Cable Type:

MMF

 

TX Power:

-15~-8dBm

 

Commercial Temperature Range:

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

 

Max Data Rate:

100Mbps

 

Max Cable Distance:

2km

 

Optical Components:

FP 1310nm

 

DOM Support:

Yes

 

Receiver Sensitivity:

< -32dBm

 

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Cisco
$29.90

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 10 January, 2019.