MENU

Cisco X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

X2-10GB-SR

Cisco X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC, DOM)

 

Product Details:

From Type:

X2

Wavelength:

850nm

Interface:

SC duplex

Cable Type:

MMF

TX Power:

-7.3~-1.2dBm

Commercial Temperature Range:

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Max Data Rate:

10.3125Gbps

Max Cable Distance:

300m over OM3 MMF

Optical Components:

VCSEL 850nm

DOM Support:

Yes

Receiver Sensitivity:

< -11.1dBm

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Cisco
$149.90

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 10 January, 2019.