MENU

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SFP-10G-ZR-S

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

 

Product Details:

From Type:

SFP+

Wavelength:

1550nm

Interface:

LC duplex

Cable Type:

SMF

TX Power:

0~4dBm

Commercial Temperature Range:

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Max Data Rate:

10.3125Gbps

Max Cable Distance:

80km*

Optical Components:

EML 1550nm

DOM Support:

Yes

Receiver Sensitivity:

< -23dBm

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Cisco
$569.90

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 10 January, 2019.