MENU

Intel E10GSFPLR 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

E10GSFPLR

Intel E10GSFPLR 1000BASE-LX and 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

Product Details:

From Type:

SFP+

Wavelength:

1310nm

Interface:

LC duplex

Cable Type:

SMF

TX Power:

-8.2~0.5dBm

Commercial Temperature Range:

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Max Data Rate:

10.3125Gbps

Max Cable Distance:

10km

Optical Components:

DFB 1310nm

DOM Support:

Yes

Receiver Sensitivity:

< -14.4dBm

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Intel Ethernet

Call for Price

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 14 February, 2019.