MENU

FINISAR FTLX1475D3BNV 10G/1G Dual Rate (10GBASE-LR/LW and 1000BASE-LX) 10km 1310nm SFP+

FTLX1475D3BNV

FINISAR FTLX1475D3BNV 10G/1G Dual Rate (10GBASE-LR/LW and 1000BASE-LX) 10km 1310nm Extended Temp Single Mode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver

 

Product Details:

From Type:

SFP+

Wavelength:

1310nm

Interface:

Duplex LC

Cable Type:

SMF

TX Power:

 

Commercial Temperature Range:

-5°C to 85°C

Max Data Rate:

 10.5Gb/s

Max Cable Distance:

10km

Optical Components:

1310nm DFB

DOM Support:

 

Receiver Sensitivity:

 

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Finisar
$54.90

This product was added to our catalog on Friday 01 February, 2019.