MENU

FINISAR FTLX1772M3BCL 10G 40km 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver

FTLX1772M3BCL

FINISAR FTLX1772M3BCL 10G 40km 1310nm SFP+ Optical Transceiver

 

Product Details:

From Type:

SFP+

Wavelength:

1310nm

Interface:

Duplex LC

Cable Type:

SMF

TX Power:

 

Commercial Temperature Range:

-5°C to 75°C

Max Data Rate:

 11.3 Gb/s

Max Cable Distance:

40km

Optical Components:

1310nm DFB

DOM Support:

 

Receiver Sensitivity:

 

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Finisar

Call for Price

This product was added to our catalog on Friday 01 February, 2019.