MENU

Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR 10GBASE-USR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

10G-SFPP-USR

Brocade 10G-SFPP-USR 10GBASE-USR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

 

Product Details:

From Type:

SFP+

Wavelength:

850nm

Interface:

LC duplex

Cable Type:

MMF

TX Power:

-6~-1dBm

Commercial Temperature Range:

-6~-1dBm

Max Data Rate:

10Gbps

Max Cable Distance:

100m over OM3 MMF

Optical Components:

VCSEL 850nm

DOM Support:

Yes

Receiver Sensitivity:

< -11.1dBm

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Brocade
$29.90

This product was added to our catalog on Monday 11 February, 2019.