MENU

Dell Networking 331-5311 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

331-5311

Dell Networking 331-5311 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

Product Details:

From Type:

SFP+

Wavelength:

850nm

Interface:

LC duplex

Cable Type:

MMF

TX Power:

-7.3~-1dBm

Commercial Temperature Range:

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Max Data Rate:

10.3125Gbps

Max Cable Distance:

300m over OM3 MMF

Optical Components:

VCSEL 850nm

DOM Support:

Yes

Receiver Sensitivity:

< -11.1dBm

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: DELL
$29.90

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 14 March, 2019.