MENU

Dell Networking SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC)

SFP-10G-LRM

Dell Networking SFP-10G-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

Product Details:

From Type:

SFP+

Wavelength:

1310nm

Interface:

LC duplex

Cable Type:

MMF

TX Power:

-6.5~0.5dBm

Commercial Temperature Range:

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Max Data Rate:

10Gbps

Max Cable Distance:

220m

Optical Components:

FP 1310nm

DOM Support:

Yes

Receiver Sensitivity:

< -8.4dBm

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: DELL
$49.90

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 14 March, 2019.