MENU

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-I2 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Transceiver Module

ONS-XC-10G-I2

Cisco ONS-XC-10G-I2 10GBASE-ER/EW and OC-192/STM-64 IR-2 XFP Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

 

Product Details:

From Type:

XFP

Wavelength:

1550nm

Interface:

LC duplex

Cable Type:

SMF

TX Power:

N.A

Commercial Temperature Range:

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Max Data Rate:

10Gbps

Max Cable Distance:

40km

Optical Components:

EML 1550nm

DOM Support:

Yes

Receiver Sensitivity:

N.A

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Cisco
$349.90

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 10 January, 2019.