MENU

FINISAR FTLF8538P4BCL 25GE Low Latency SR SFP28 Optical Transceiver

FTLF8538P4BCL

FINISAR FTLF8538P4BCL 25GE Low Latency SR SFP28 Optical Transceiver

 

Product Details:

From Type:

SFP28

Wavelength:

850nm

Interface:

Duplex LC

Cable Type:

MMF

TX Power:

 

Commercial Temperature Range:

0°C to 70°C

Max Data Rate:

25.78 Gb/s

Max Cable Distance:

100 m

Optical Components:

850nm VCSEL

DOM Support:

 

Receiver Sensitivity:

 

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Finisar

Call for Price

This product was added to our catalog on Friday 08 February, 2019.