MENU

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

QSFP-40G-CSR4

Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 40GBASE-CSR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 400m, MTP/MPO, DOM)

 

Product Details:

From Type:

QSFP+

Wavelength:

850nm

Interface:

MTP/MPO

Cable Type:

MMF

CDR Support:

Yes

TX Power:

 

Commercial Temperature Range:

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Max Data Rate:

41.25Gbps

Max Cable Distance:

400m @ OM4 MMF

Optical Components:

VCSEL 850nm

DOM Support:

Yes

Receiver Sensitivity:

 

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Cisco
$229.90

This product was added to our catalog on Friday 11 January, 2019.