MENU

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

QSFP-40GE-LR4

Cisco QSFP-40GE-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

 

Product Details:

From Type:

QSFP+

Wavelength:

1310nm

Interface:

LC duplex

Cable Type:

SMF

CDR Support:

Yes

TX Power:

-7~2.3dBm

Commercial Temperature Range:

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Max Data Rate:

41.25Gbps

Max Cable Distance:

10km

Optical Components:

DFB CWDM

DOM Support:

Yes

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-11.5dBm

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Cisco

Call for Price

This product was added to our catalog on Friday 11 January, 2019.