MENU

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBASE-SR-BiDi QSFP+ Transceiver Module

QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 40GBASE-SR-BiDi QSFP+ Transceiver Module (MMF, 832nm - 918nm, 150m, LC)

 

Product Details:

From Type:

QSFP+

Wavelength:

832nm - 918nm

Interface:

LC duplex

Cable Type:

MMF

CDR Support:

Yes

TX Power:

 

Commercial Temperature Range:

10 to 70°C (50 to 158°F)

Max Data Rate:

40Gbps

Max Cable Distance:

150m@OM4*/100m@OM3/30m@OM2

Optical Components:

VCSEL 850nm

DOM Support:

NO

Receiver Sensitivity:

 

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Cisco
$479.90

This product was added to our catalog on Friday 11 January, 2019.