MENU

Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX)

10G-SFPP-BXD-40K

Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD-40K 10GBASE-BX40-D SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX, 40km, LC, DOM)

 

Product Details:

From Type:

SFP+

Wavelength:

1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX

Interface:

LC simplex

Cable Type:

SMF

TX Power:

1~5dBm

Commercial Temperature Range:

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Max Data Rate:

10Gbps

Max Cable Distance:

40km

Optical Components:

DFB BiDi

DOM Support:

Yes

Receiver Sensitivity:

<-15dBm

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Brocade
$189.90

This product was added to our catalog on Monday 11 February, 2019.