MENU

Cisco XFP-10G-BX80D-I 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver Module

XFP-10G-BX80D-I

Cisco XFP-10G-BX80D-I 10GBASE-BX XFP 1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX 80km DOM Transceiver Module

 

Product Details:

From Type:

XFP

Wavelength:

1330nm-TX/1270nm-RX

Interface:

LC simplex

Cable Type:

SMF

TX Power:

1~5dBm

Commercial Temperature Range:

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

Max Data Rate:

10Gbps

Max Cable Distance:

80km

Optical Components:

DFB BiDi

DOM Support:

Yes

Receiver Sensitivity:

< -20dBm

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: Cisco
$2,299.90

This product was added to our catalog on Thursday 10 January, 2019.