MENU

HPE QK735A Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 15m Cable

QK735A

HPE QK735A Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 15m Cable

 

Product Details:

Graded-index, "bendable" fiber optic multimode OM4 50/125um duplex

cable and Ethernet assembly with LC/MPO duplex connectors on each end;

RoHS compliant

  • Core diameter: 50um ±3um
  • Cladding diameter: 125um ±2um
  • Bandwidth: 4700 MHz-km @ 850nm (laser)
  • Jacket color: blue
  • Jacket material: OFNR (optical fiber, nonconductive, riser) LSZH

(low smoke zero halogen) thermoplastic

  • Optical clarity-attenuation (total loss, including connectors):

0.235 db

  • Minimum recommended bend radius: 2 mm

Approximate loss @ bend radius (850 nm):

  • < 0.05 db @ 35.7 mm (2 turns)
  • < 0.1 db @ 15 mm (2 turns)
  • < 0.2 db @ 7.5 mm (2 turns)

Maximum reach (no bend):

  • 125 m (14.025Gb SW)
  • 380 m (10GbE)
  • 190 m (8.5Gb FC)
  • 400 m (4.25Gb FC)

Cable length: 15m (49.2ft)

 

Quality Certification:

The products will ship with original packaging.

If there have any problems on the products, please contact us and we will provide technical help.

 

Warranty:

All products have 60 days warranty for replacement or money back, please contact us for more details.

  • Manufactured by: HPE/Aruba/H3C
$29.90

This product was added to our catalog on Tuesday 30 April, 2019.